United States: 877-648-8866   Canada East: 800-265-8685   Canada West: 800-463-4793
Products

Product Categories

Search by Manufacturer
Products Homepage
Hutton Outlet
Welcome to Hutton Communications!Region:  USA (selected)  CANADA   more info

Signal Inside PS-4-N-LP

Wideband 698-2700 MHz 500W 4 N(F) <0.1 dB - low PIM <1.3:1 6 dB 698-2700 MHz 500W 4 N(F) <0.1 dB - low PIM <1.3:1 6 dB

Zoom In

Products you may like:

CELLMAXDCPUSE 698-960 / 1710-2700 MHz, 5 DBI GAIN, IN-BUILDING, PANEL, N(F)

ICA1250JPL 1/2", EXTRUDED POLYETHYLENE, PLENUM TRANSMISSION LINE, COAXIAL CABLES

CCHCP126CP03RH Fiber Optics, PANEL ACCESSORIES, 12, SC/APC

SPH01P single panel housing, INCLUDES SPLICE TRAY W 6 SLOTS

PT6N , 6 DB, DIRECTIONAL COUPLERS, 698-2700 MHZ, 200W

012E883313129 OS2-singlemode, INDOOR BULK FIBER, 12 FIBERS, PLENUM

PS2NLP 698-2700 MHz, 2 OUTPUTS, <0.1 DB - LOW PIM INSERTION LOSS (DB), N(F), POWER DIVIDER

PS3NLP 698-2700 MHz, 3 OUTPUTS, <0.1 DB - LOW PIM INSERTION LOSS (DB), N(F), POWER DIVIDER

666602G5120002M 2 meters, FIBER JUMPERS, INDOOR, DUPLEX, SC/APC, SC/APC



Product Description

PS4NLP 698-2700 MHz, 4 OUTPUTS, <0.1 DB - LOW PIM INSERTION LOSS (DB), N(F), POWER DIVIDER

698-2700 Mhz, Block Style 4-way Reactive Power Splitter, N(F)

List US$ 95.66




Part No.: SII-PS-4-N-LP
Uom: Each


Additional Information

SII_PS-SPLITTERS.pdf


Technical Specifications

frequency (bandwidth)698-2700 MHz 
maximum power input (W)500W 
outputs4 
connectorsN(F) 
insertion loss (dB)<0.1 dB - low PIM 
VSWR<1.3:1 
isolation (dB)6 dB 
coupling value  
frequency range (bandwidth) 698-2700 MHz
maximum power input (W) 500W
outputs 4
connector type N(F)
insertion loss (dB) <0.1 dB - low PIM
VSWR <1.3:1
isolation (dB) 6 dB
Depth1"
Width10"
Height1"
Weight1.2 LB
Shipping *Parcel Freight

* A product is usually associated with one of the following:
1) Parcel Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via UPS, FedEx, USPS or other carriers that typically transport smaller items.
2) Heavy Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via Truck.
3) Call For Quote: Indicates a product that requires us to determine the shipping method and pricing.
Secure Sign In