United States: 877-648-8866   Canada East: 800-265-8685   Canada West: 800-463-4793
Products

Product Categories

Search by Manufacturer
Products Homepage
Hutton Outlet
Welcome to Hutton Communications!Region:  USA (selected)  CANADA   more info

Amphenol Fiber Optics Q21721-3M

indoor duplex tight buffered singlemode SC/APC SC/APC 3 meters 2.0mm riser 1-3 meter / 1-9 feet

Products you may like:

BFN coax install adapter, GROUNDING ACCESSORIES, FLANGE TO N, PKG QTY 1

FRM125 flat roof mount, SINGLE MAST ROOF MOUNT, 5', 1.25" OD, BALLAST TRAY, Y

FRMMAT 42.5" X 36" x 1/8" thick, RUBBER MAT

LPS48V100W 48 VDC, 100W power supply, AC/DC CONVERTER, DAS ACCESSORIES

WBB8U , OPTICAL BASE UNITS, 8

SC450 system controller, FOR MOBILEACCESS UNITS, DAS ACCESSORIES

Q217211M 1 meter, FIBER JUMPERS, INDOOR, DUPLEX, TIGHT BUFFERED, SC/APC, SC/APC

FC1182AJ00ES006EB OS2-singlemode, INDOOR/OUTDOOR BULK FIBER, 6 FIBER, PLENUM, DISTRIBUTION



Product Description

Q217213M 3 meters, FIBER JUMPERS, INDOOR, DUPLEX, TIGHT BUFFERED, SC/APC, SC/APC


NS Non-Cancel Non-Return Item

List US$ 44.04




Part No.: AFO-Q21721-3M
Uom: Each


Technical Specifications

typeindoor
length range1-3 meter / 1-9 feet
number of fibersduplex
cable constructiontight buffered
fiber typesinglemode
connector ASC/APC
connector BSC/APC
length3 meters
cable diameter2.0mm
flammability ratingriser
Depth12"
Width12"
Height2.5"
Weight0.5 LB
Shipping *Parcel Freight

* A product is usually associated with one of the following:
1) Parcel Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via UPS, FedEx, USPS or other carriers that typically transport smaller items.
2) Heavy Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via Truck.
3) Call For Quote: Indicates a product that requires us to determine the shipping method and pricing.
Secure Sign In