United States: 877-648-8866   Canada East: 800-265-8685   Canada West: 800-463-4793
Products

Product Categories

Search by Manufacturer
Products Homepage
Hutton Outlet
Welcome to Hutton Communications!Region:  USA (selected)  CANADA   more info

Amphenol Fiber Optics Q21721-2M

indoor duplex tight buffered singlemode SC/APC SC/APC 2 meters 2.0mm riser 1-3 meter / 1-9 feet

Products you may like:

RIUIM radio interface chassis, SUPPORTS UP TO3 CONDITIONERS, DAS ACCESSORIES

LPS48V100W 48 VDC, 100W power supply, AC/DC CONVERTER, DAS ACCESSORIES

SC450 system controller, FOR MOBILEACCESS UNITS, DAS ACCESSORIES

RIUBTSC700LTE 700LTE, RADIO INTERFACE UNITS

ICA1250JPL 1/2", EXTRUDED POLYETHYLENE, PLENUM TRANSMISSION LINE, COAXIAL CABLES

CSIRMS250 , 19" MOUNTING SHELF, RACK, BDA ACCESSORIES

RIU4 radio interface chassis, SUPPORTS UP TO 4 CONDITIONERS, DAS ACCESSORIES

Q217211M 1 meter, FIBER JUMPERS, INDOOR, DUPLEX, TIGHT BUFFERED, SC/APC, SC/APC



Product Description

Q217212M 2 meters, FIBER JUMPERS, INDOOR, DUPLEX, TIGHT BUFFERED, SC/APC, SC/APC


NS Non-Cancel Non-Return Item

Please Call for pricing.




Part No.: AFO-Q21721-2M
Uom: Each


Technical Specifications

typeindoor
length range1-3 meter / 1-9 feet
number of fibersduplex
cable constructiontight buffered
fiber typesinglemode
connector ASC/APC
connector BSC/APC
length2 meters
cable diameter2.0mm
flammability ratingriser
Depth12"
Width12"
Height3"
Weight0.5 LB
Shipping *Parcel Freight

* A product is usually associated with one of the following:
1) Parcel Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via UPS, FedEx, USPS or other carriers that typically transport smaller items.
2) Heavy Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via Truck.
3) Call For Quote: Indicates a product that requires us to determine the shipping method and pricing.
Secure Sign In