United States: 877-648-8866   Canada East: 800-265-8685   Canada West: 800-463-4793
Products

Product Categories

Search by Manufacturer
Products Homepage
Hutton Outlet
Welcome to Hutton Communications!Region:  USA (selected)  CANADA   more info

Amphenol Fiber Optics Q21721-1M

indoor duplex tight buffered singlemode SC/APC SC/APC 1 meter 2.0mm riser 1-3 meter / 1-9 feet

Products you may like:

LPS48V100W 48 VDC, 100W power supply, AC/DC CONVERTER, DAS ACCESSORIES

DN34FN 350-5850 MHz, UNEQUAL TAPPER OUTPUTS, 0.3 DB INSERTION LOSS (DB), N(F), POWER DIVID

RIUBDACCELL Cellular, RADIO INTERFACE UNITS

WBB8U , OPTICAL BASE UNITS, 8

RIUBDACGPCS PCS, RADIO INTERFACE UNITS

SC450 system controller, FOR MOBILEACCESS UNITS, DAS ACCESSORIES

SCU4 passive service combiner unit, CONNECTIONS, USE W/MA2000, W/SUPPORT FOR 4 ANT,4 HB,4

Q217212M 2 meters, FIBER JUMPERS, INDOOR, DUPLEX, TIGHT BUFFERED, SC/APC, SC/APC

Q217213M 3 meters, FIBER JUMPERS, INDOOR, DUPLEX, TIGHT BUFFERED, SC/APC, SC/APC



Product Description

Q217211M 1 meter, FIBER JUMPERS, INDOOR, DUPLEX, TIGHT BUFFERED, SC/APC, SC/APC


NS Non-Cancel Non-Return Item

Please Call for pricing.




Part No.: AFO-Q21721-1M
Uom: Each


Technical Specifications

typeindoor
length range1-3 meter / 1-9 feet
number of fibersduplex
cable constructiontight buffered
fiber typesinglemode
connector ASC/APC
connector BSC/APC
length1 meter
cable diameter2.0mm
flammability ratingriser
Depth12"
Width12"
Height1"
Weight0.25 LB
Shipping *Parcel Freight

* A product is usually associated with one of the following:
1) Parcel Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via UPS, FedEx, USPS or other carriers that typically transport smaller items.
2) Heavy Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via Truck.
3) Call For Quote: Indicates a product that requires us to determine the shipping method and pricing.
Secure Sign In