United States: 877-648-8866   Canada East: 800-265-8685   Canada West: 800-463-4793
Products

Product Categories

Search by Manufacturer
Products Homepage
Hutton Outlet
Welcome to Hutton Communications!Region:  USA (selected)  CANADA   more info

Amphenol Fiber Optics Q21714-3M

indoor duplex tight buffered singlemode LC/UPC LC/UPC 3 meters 2.0mm riser 1-3 meter / 1-9 feet

Products you may like:

SP40048NMNM 4', LMR-400, N(M), N(M), JUMPERS

MA4224NMNM 2', RG-142 PLENUM, N(M), N(M), JUMPERS

00611P004 14", LMR-240-LLPL, SMA(M) RA, N(F) BH, JUMPERS



Product Description

Q217143M 3 meters, FIBER JUMPERS, INDOOR, DUPLEX, TIGHT BUFFERED, LC/UPC, LC/UPC


NS Non-Cancel Non-Return Item

List US$ 37.86




Part No.: AFO-Q21714-3M
Uom: Each


Technical Specifications

typeindoor
length range1-3 meter / 1-9 feet
number of fibersduplex
cable constructiontight buffered
fiber typesinglemode
connector ALC/UPC
connector BLC/UPC
length3 meters
cable diameter2.0mm
flammability ratingriser
Depth12"
Width12"
Height4"
Weight1.1 LB
Shipping *Parcel Freight

* A product is usually associated with one of the following:
1) Parcel Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via UPS, FedEx, USPS or other carriers that typically transport smaller items.
2) Heavy Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via Truck.
3) Call For Quote: Indicates a product that requires us to determine the shipping method and pricing.
Secure Sign In