United States: 877-648-8866   Canada East: 800-265-8685   Canada West: 800-463-4793
Products

Product Categories

Search by Manufacturer
Products Homepage
Hutton Outlet
Welcome to Hutton Communications!Region:  USA (selected)  CANADA   more info

Signal Inside FPT-SC-SMD-2M

indoor duplex singlemode SC/APC 2 meters riser

Products you may like:

SMART1500RMXL2UA line interactive, 1500, 7.5 MINUTES BATTERY RUNTIME (FULL LOAD), RACK MOU

F11002CFUSION fusion protection sleeves, 60 MM, QTY 50 PK

CELLMAXOCPUSE 698-960 / 1710-2700 MHz, 1.5 DBI GAIN, IN-BUILDING, OMNIDIRECTIONAL, N(F)

CELLMAXDCPUSE 698-960 / 1710-2700 MHz, 5 DBI GAIN, IN-BUILDING, PANEL, N(F)

948222DQ23D03 24, RACK MOUNT DISTRIBUTION PANEL, SINGLE MODE, SC/APC

TL2WMN 2W maximum power input (W), DC-3 GHZ, LOADS, N(M), DRY

FJSCASCASMD2M 2 meters, FIBER JUMPERS, INDOOR, DUPLEX, SC/APC, SC/APC

FJSCALCSMD10M 10 meters, FIBER JUMPERS, INDOOR, DUPLEX, SC/APC, LC/UPC

FPNL12SCRM 12 fibers, RACK MOUNT PATCH PANEL, SC/APC



Product Description

FPTSCSMD2M 2 meters, FIBER PIGTAIL, INDOOR, DUPLEX, SC/APC

List US$ 10.23




Part No.: SII-FPT-SC-SMD-2M
Uom: Each


Technical Specifications

typeindoor
number of fibersduplex
cable construction 
fiber typesinglemode
connectorSC/APC
length2 meters
cable diameter 
flammability ratingriser
Depth12"
Width12"
Height3"
Weight1.75 LB
Shipping *Parcel Freight

* A product is usually associated with one of the following:
1) Parcel Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via UPS, FedEx, USPS or other carriers that typically transport smaller items.
2) Heavy Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via Truck.
3) Call For Quote: Indicates a product that requires us to determine the shipping method and pricing.
Secure Sign In