United States: 877-648-8866   Canada East: 800-265-8685   Canada West: 800-463-4793
Products
Radio Specific Install Access.

Product Categories

Search by Manufacturer
Products Homepage
Hutton Outlet
Welcome to Hutton Communications!Region:  USA (selected)  CANADA   more info

BridgeWave Communications 171-00511

SFP, GigE, (LC) interface multi-mode fiber installation accessories

Products you may like:

11018821 GigE, DATA PROTECTION, 22 VPK

1101681 DIN rail mount, 48 VDC, POWER LINE PROTECTORS, 134 AMPS

17100512 SFP, LC GigE interface, SINGLEMODE FIBER

11011110 data line protection, 48 VDC, POWER LINE PROTECTORS

FL4GUHA Flex4G-UHA, LINK COMPLETE, OUTDOOR UNIT (ODU), 74-84 GHZ, UP TO 250 MBPS, Y

FL4GUHAUPG2501000 Flex4G-UHA, UPGRADE FROM 250 MBPS, UPGRADE TO 1000 MBPS

FL4GUHAUPGAR Flex4G-UHA 1000 mbps only, ADAPTRATE FEATURE UPGRADE, SOFTWARE LICENSE - PER

020570690001 AC to DC power supply, FLEXWAVE, 100-240 VAC IN-48 VDC OUT

BW64 BW64, COMPLETE LLINK, ALL-OUTDOOR RADIO, 57-64 GHZ, 1000 MBPS, N



Product Description

17100511 SFP, GigE, (LC) interface, MULTI-MODE FIBER

List US$ 100.00




Part No.: BRW-171-00511
Uom: Each


Technical Specifications

typeSFP, GigE, (LC) interface
used withmulti-mode fiber
Depth12"
Width12"
Height5"
Weight5 LB
Shipping *Parcel Freight

* A product is usually associated with one of the following:
1) Parcel Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via UPS, FedEx, USPS or other carriers that typically transport smaller items.
2) Heavy Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via Truck.
3) Call For Quote: Indicates a product that requires us to determine the shipping method and pricing.
Secure Sign In