United States: 877-648-8866   Canada East: 800-265-8685   Canada West: 800-463-4793
Products

Product Categories

Search by Manufacturer
Products Homepage
Hutton Outlet
Welcome to Hutton Communications!Region:  USA (selected)  CANADA   more info

Amphenol Fiber Optics 948-402SY-20A00

48 fusion with heat shrink

 Zoom In

Products you may like:

CSIDC157002.7KN 15 dB coupling, DIRECTIONAL COUPLERS, 700 MHZ LOW FREQUENCY, 2.7 GHZ HIGH

FC118200ES006EB OS2-singlemode, INDOOR/OUTDOOR BULK FIBER, 6 FIBER, PLENUM, DISTRIBUTION

UXPNM12 N, (M), STRAIGHT, LDF4-50A, LCF12-50, COMPRESSION STYLE

9482777 Fiber Optics, SPLICE TRAYS, 24, 4.8" X 11.8" X 1.0"

Q216213M 3 meters, FIBER JUMPERS, INDOOR, DUPLEX, TIGHT BUFFERED, SC/APC, SC/APC

948101DY00A00 none, WALL MOUNT DISTRIBUTION PANEL, N/A, NONE, WALL MOUNT PANEL BOX ONLY, N



Product Description

948402SY20A00 Fiber Optics, SPLICE HOUSINGS, 48, FUSION WITH HEAT SHRINK

List US$ 757.14




Part No.: AFO-948-402SY-20A00
Uom: Each


Technical Specifications

splice capacity48
splice typefusion with heat shrink
Depth11.9"
Width17.3"
Height5.3"
Weight2 LB
Shipping *Parcel Freight

* A product is usually associated with one of the following:
1) Parcel Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via UPS, FedEx, USPS or other carriers that typically transport smaller items.
2) Heavy Freight: Indicates that shipping will typically be completed via Truck.
3) Call For Quote: Indicates a product that requires us to determine the shipping method and pricing.
Secure Sign In